Global EAP Access Phone Numbers
 

IN-COUNTRY ACCESS

Argentina 54.11.4706.0390 or 0800.777.8327 
Australia 1.800.337.068
Belgium 0800.12.430
Brazil 0800.718.7815 
Canada 1.800.433.7916 
Chile 800.261.060 
China 800.810.6605 (from cell: 400.650.6605) 
Colombia 57.17029712 or 57.3103031415 
Czech Republic 800-810-922
Denmark 80.25.27.95 
Finland 0800.18.11.91 
France 0800.91.27.91 
Germany 0800.18.16.711 
Hong Kong 2721.3939 
India 18001029107 or 08049653291 
Indonesia 21.3983.7389 or 0800.1321321 
Ireland 1800.551.519 
Italy 800.78.9997 
Japan 0120.247.553 
Luxembourg 800.29.097 
Malaysia 603.7958.7702 
Mexico 52.55.55.435.152 or 01.800.507.3120 
Netherlands 0800.023.2966 
Norway 32.2.500.05.11 
Panama 507.6070.9727 or 507.263.3464 ext. 3001 or 507.261.2398 or 507.6612.0189 
Peru 0800.52038 
Philippines 0917.827.8255 or 02.584.1856 
Poland 482.2637.4080 or 601.455.888 
Portugal 800.83.21.21 
Romania 0800.827.478 (from cell: 021.316.1903) 
Russia 8.800.100.5060 
Singapore 6338.3383 
Slovakia 0800.0032.24 
South Korea 080.080.5988 
Spain 900.98.32.10 
Sweden 020.79.84.81 
Switzerland 0800.83.26.59 
Thailand 08180.13575 (Thai) or 0800.780607 (English) 
Ukraine 8800.503.32.20 
United Arab Emirates 971.4.3658498 or 971.50.6518837 
United Kingdom 0800.970.0500 or 44.141.271.7187 
United States 866.CAT(228).0565 
Vietnam 848.39104544 or 849.8120519 

 

Global access and regional provider information can be found at workhealthlife.com/Caterpillar.